KINO XENIX

Sponsoren

Landesmuseum

Sorbetto


Spielplan September 2014
 
28. 08. – 01. 10. 2014
Sa 30. 08. 17:00 Milena Moser Wayne’s World Penelope Spheeris, USA 1992; 94' E/d
  19:00 Güzin Kar Edvige Scimitt – Ein Leben zwischen Liebe und Wahnsinn Matthias Zschokke, D/CH 1985; 90' D
  21:00 Premiere Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy Adam McKay, USA 2004; 94' E/d
  23:00 Johannes Binotto The Mirror Has Two Faces Barbra Streisand, USA 1996; 126' E/df
So 31. 08. 12:00 Dokfilm Tour du Faso Wilm Huygen, D 2013; 93' O/d
  14:30 Michel in der Suppenschüssel Olle Hellbom, SE 1971; 95' D
  17:00 Milena Moser Wayne’s World Penelope Spheeris, USA 1992; 94' E/d
  19:00 Güzin Kar Edvige Scimitt – Ein Leben zwischen Liebe und Wahnsinn Matthias Zschokke, D/CH 1985; 90' D
  21:00 Premiere Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy Adam McKay, USA 2004; 94' E/d
Mo 01. 09. 17:00 Milena Moser Wayne’s World Penelope Spheeris, USA 1992; 94' E/d
  19:00 Micha Lewinsky Bridesmaids Paul Feig, USA 2011; 125' E/d
  21:30 Simone Meier Borat Larry Charles, USA 2006; 84' E/df
Di 02. 09. 17:00 Milena Moser Wayne’s World Penelope Spheeris, USA 1992; 94' E/d
  19:00 Podium Zürcher Filmtalk: Game Meets Film , CH ; '
  21:30 Simone Meier Borat Larry Charles, USA 2006; 84' E/df
Mi 03. 09. 14:30 Michel in der Suppenschüssel Olle Hellbom, SE 1971; 95' D
  17:00 Milena Moser Wayne’s World Penelope Spheeris, USA 1992; 94' E/d
  19:00 Micha Lewinsky Bridesmaids Paul Feig, USA 2011; 125' E/d
  21:30 Simone Meier Borat Larry Charles, USA 2006; 84' E/df
Do 04. 09. 17:00 Melinda and Melinda Woody Allen, USA 2004; 99' E/df
  19:00 Thomas Bodmer Design for Living Ernst Lubitsch, USA 1933; 91' E/e
  21:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
Fr 05. 09. 17:00 Melinda and Melinda Woody Allen, USA 2004; 99' E/df
  19:00 Thomas Bodmer Design for Living Ernst Lubitsch, USA 1933; 91' E/e
  21:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
  23:30 Julia Marx Die Bettwurst Rosa von Praunheim, BRD 1971; 81' D
Sa 06. 09. 17:00 Melinda and Melinda Woody Allen, USA 2004; 99' E/df
  19:00 Thomas Bodmer Design for Living Ernst Lubitsch, USA 1933; 91' E/e
  21:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
  23:30 Julia Marx Die Bettwurst Rosa von Praunheim, BRD 1971; 81' D
So 07. 09. 12:00 Dokfilm Tour du Faso Wilm Huygen, D 2013; 93' O/d
  14:30 Michel in der Suppenschüssel Olle Hellbom, SE 1971; 95' D
  17:00 Melinda and Melinda Woody Allen, USA 2004; 99' E/df
  19:00 Thomas Bodmer Design for Living Ernst Lubitsch, USA 1933; 91' E/e
  21:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
Mo 08. 09. 17:00 Melinda and Melinda Woody Allen, USA 2004; 99' E/df
  19:00 Pascal Blum Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story Jake Kasdan, USA 2007; 96' E/d
  21:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
Di 09. 09. 17:00 Melinda and Melinda Woody Allen, USA 2004; 99' E/df
  19:00 Pascal Blum Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story Jake Kasdan, USA 2007; 96' E/d
  21:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
Mi 10. 09. 14:30 Michel in der Suppenschüssel Olle Hellbom, SE 1971; 95' D
  17:00 Melinda and Melinda Woody Allen, USA 2004; 99' E/df
  19:00 Pascal Blum Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story Jake Kasdan, USA 2007; 96' E/d
  21:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
Do 11. 09. 17:00 Blades of Glory Josh Gordon/Will Speck, USA 2007; 93' E/e
  19:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
  21:30 Premiere Will Ferrell: You’re Welcome America – A Final Night with George W Bush Marty Callner, USA 2009; 92' E/e
Fr 12. 09. 17:00 Blades of Glory Josh Gordon/Will Speck, USA 2007; 93' E/e
  19:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
  21:30 Premiere Step Brothers Adam McKay, USA 2008; 98' E/d
  23:30 Premiere The Other Guys Adam McKay, USA 2010; 107' E/d
Sa 13. 09. 17:00 Blades of Glory Josh Gordon/Will Speck, USA 2007; 93' E/e
  19:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
  21:30 Premiere Step Brothers Adam McKay, USA 2008; 98' E/d
  23:30 Premiere The Other Guys Adam McKay, USA 2010; 107' E/d
So 14. 09. 12:00 Dokfilm Tour du Faso Wilm Huygen, D 2013; 93' O/d
  14:30 Michel in der Suppenschüssel Olle Hellbom, SE 1971; 95' D
  17:00 Blades of Glory Josh Gordon/Will Speck, USA 2007; 93' E/e
  19:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
  21:30 Premiere Step Brothers Adam McKay, USA 2008; 98' E/d
Mo 15. 09. 17:00 Blades of Glory Josh Gordon/Will Speck, USA 2007; 93' E/e
  19:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
  21:30 Florian Keller The Big Lebowski Joel Coen, USA 1997/98; 115' E/df
Di 16. 09. 17:00 Blades of Glory Josh Gordon/Will Speck, USA 2007; 93' E/e
  19:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
  21:30 Florian Keller The Big Lebowski Joel Coen, USA 1997/98; 115' E/df
Mi 17. 09. 14:30 Michel in der Suppenschüssel Olle Hellbom, SE 1971; 95' D
  17:00 Blades of Glory Josh Gordon/Will Speck, USA 2007; 93' E/e
  19:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
  21:30 Florian Keller The Big Lebowski Joel Coen, USA 1997/98; 115' E/df
Do 18. 09. 18:30 Max Küng This Is Spinal Tap Rob Reiner, USA 1984; 82' E/d
  20:30 Meet the Talent Jan Soldat Jan Soldat, D 2010–2013; 80' D/e
Fr 19. 09. 17:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
  19:30 Max Küng This Is Spinal Tap Rob Reiner, USA 1984; 82' E/d
  21:15 Michael Steiner The Party Blake Edwards, USA 1968; 99' E
  23:15 Lara Stoll Flesh + Blood Paul Verhoeven, E/USA/NL 1985; 128' D
Sa 20. 09. 17:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
  19:30 Max Küng This Is Spinal Tap Rob Reiner, USA 1984; 82' E/d
  21:15 Michael Steiner The Party Blake Edwards, USA 1968; 99' E
  23:15 Lara Stoll Flesh + Blood Paul Verhoeven, E/USA/NL 1985; 128' D
So 21. 09. 12:00 Dokfilm Tour du Faso Wilm Huygen, D 2013; 93' O/d
  14:30 Michel in der Suppenschüssel Olle Hellbom, SE 1971; 95' D
  17:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
  19:30 Max Küng This Is Spinal Tap Rob Reiner, USA 1984; 82' E/d
  21:15 Michael Steiner The Party Blake Edwards, USA 1968; 99' E
Mo 22. 09. 17:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
  19:30 Premiere Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy Adam McKay, USA 2004; 94' E/d
  21:30 Premiere Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues Adam McKay, USA 2012; 113' E/d
Di 23. 09. 17:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
  19:30 Premiere Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy Adam McKay, USA 2004; 94' E/d
  21:30 Premiere Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues Adam McKay, USA 2012; 113' E/d
Mi 24. 09. 14:30 Michel in der Suppenschüssel Olle Hellbom, SE 1971; 95' D
  17:00 Premiere La danza de la realidad Alejandro Jodorowsky, CL/F 2013; 130' Sp/d
  19:30 Premiere Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy Adam McKay, USA 2004; 94' E/d
  21:30 Premiere Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues Adam McKay, USA 2012; 113' E/d
Do 25. 09. 17:00 Stranger Than Fiction Marc Forster, USA 2006; 113' E/d
  19:15 Premiere Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues Adam McKay, USA 2012; 113' E/d
  21:30 Laura de Weck Four Lions Christopher Morris, GB/F 2010; 97' E/d
Fr 26. 09. 17:00 Stranger Than Fiction Marc Forster, USA 2006; 113' E/d
  19:15 Premiere Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues Adam McKay, USA 2012; 113' E/d
  21:30 Laura de Weck Four Lions Christopher Morris, GB/F 2010; 97' E/d
  23:30 Premiere The Other Guys Adam McKay, USA 2010; 107' E/d
Sa 27. 09. 17:00 Stranger Than Fiction Marc Forster, USA 2006; 113' E/d
  19:15 Premiere Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues Adam McKay, USA 2012; 113' E/d
  21:30 Laura de Weck Four Lions Christopher Morris, GB/F 2010; 97' E/d
  23:30 Premiere The Other Guys Adam McKay, USA 2010; 107' E/d
So 28. 09. 12:00 Dokfilm Tour du Faso Wilm Huygen, D 2013; 93' O/d
  14:30 Michel in der Suppenschüssel Olle Hellbom, SE 1971; 95' D
  17:00 Stranger Than Fiction Marc Forster, USA 2006; 113' E/d
  19:15 Premiere Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues Adam McKay, USA 2012; 113' E/d
  21:30 Laura de Weck Four Lions Christopher Morris, GB/F 2010; 97' E/d
Mo 29. 09. 18:30 Christian Jungen Sideways Alexander Payne, USA/HU 2004; 123' E/d
  21:00 Premiere Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Adam McKay, USA 2006; 122' E/d
Di 30. 09. 18:30 Christian Jungen Sideways Alexander Payne, USA/HU 2004; 123' E/d
  21:00 Premiere Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Adam McKay, USA 2006; 122' E/d
Mi 01. 10. 14:30 Michel in der Suppenschüssel Olle Hellbom, SE 1971; 95' D
  18:30 Christian Jungen Sideways Alexander Payne, USA/HU 2004; 123' E/d
  21:00 Premiere Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Adam McKay, USA 2006; 122' E/d
Für das Zustandekommen des Programmes danken wir:

Basis-Film, Berlin • Christian Jungen, Zürich • Cinémathèque suisse, Lausanne – Penthaz (André Schäublin) • Elite-Film, Zürich (Roman Güttinger) • Filmcoopi, Zürich (Trudi Lutz, Sandra Thalmann) • Filmpodium Zürich (Corinne Siegrist-Oboussier, Primo Mazzoni) • Florian Keller, Zürich • Frenetic Films, Zürich (Eva Küttel) • Güzin Kar, Zürich • HBO Enterprises, New York (Stephanie Gilliard) • HFF Konrad Wolf, Potsdam (Cristina Marx) • Internationale Kurzfilmtage Winterthur (John Canciani, Laura Walde) • Jan Soldat, Berlin • Jean-Martin Büttner, Zürich • Johannes Binotto, Winterthur • Julia Marx, Zürich • Lara Stoll, Zürich • Laura de Weck, Hamburg • Look Now!, Zürich (Bea Cuttat) • Lukas Foerster, Berlin • Max Küng, Zürich • Micha Lewinsky, Zürich • Michael Steiner, Zürich • Michèle Wannaz, Zürich • Milena Moser, Aarau • Park Circus, Glasgow (Jack Bell) • Pascal Blum, Zürich • Pathé Films, Zürich (Martin Reinmann) • Praesens-Film, Zürich (Kim Lara Gassmann) • Silva Artist Management, Los Angeles (Pete Smith) • Simone Meier, Zürich • Stadtkino Basel (Nicole Reinhard, Beat Schneider) • Stamm Film, Zürich (Andreas Bernatschek, Pascal Ulli) • Studiocanal, Berlin (Daniel Jacobs) • Thomas Bodmer, Zürich • Universal Pictures, Zürich (Rolf Zellweger) • Universal Pictures L.A. (Peter Langs) • Warner Brothers, Zürich (Marcel Lanthemann) • Viennale, Wien (Maria Poell) • Xenix Filmdistribution, Zürich (Jan Klemenz) • Zürich für den Film (Andrew Katumba, Samir)


Spielplan nächster Monat